Clicky

American Actresses

1,683 American actresses with biographies, photos and facts

Updated on October 15, 2026

At Fametown, we have 1,683 American actresses with their own celebrity profiles: biography, filmography, height, zodiac sign and photo gallery. The most popular right now are Sydney Sweeney, Sigourney Weaver and Kirsten Dunst. Their average height is 1.66 m. The youngest is Piper Rubio, at 11 years old.

1,683on the list
1.93 mthe tallestLee Grant
52 yearsaverage age
271photos of the most photographedAnya Taylor-Joy
Ariesmost common sign158 people

Most Popular

#1Sydney Sweeney, American actressSydney Sweeney29 years old · 1.60 m · 261 photosCassie Howard#2Sigourney Weaver, American actressSigourney Weaver77 years old · 1.80 mEllen Ripley#3Kirsten Dunst, American actressKirsten Dunst44 years old · 1.66 m · 133 photosSpider-Man (trilogy)#4Zoe Saldaña, American actressZoe Saldaña48 years old · 1.73 m · 90 photosNeytiri#5Kate Hudson, American actressKate Hudson47 years old · 1.68 m · 56 photosAlmost Famous#6Amber Heard, American actressAmber Heard40 years old · 1.70 m · 53 photosDefamation Lawsuit Against Johnny Depp#7Lindsay Lohan, American actressLindsay Lohan40 years old · 1.65 m · 18 photosMean Girls#8Jenna Ortega, American actressJenna Ortega24 years old · 1.55 m · 41 photosWednesday#9Ali Larter, American actressAli Larter50 years old · 1.73 m · 28 photosNiki Sanders / Tracy Strauss#10Leighton Meester, American actressLeighton Meester40 years old · 1.65 m · 37 photosBlair Waldorf#11Alexa Blair Robertson, American actressAlexa Blair Robertson1.65 mTerrifier 3#12Sandra Bullock, American actressSandra Bullock1.71 m · 64 photosThe Blind Side#13Jodie Foster, American actressJodie Foster63 years old · 1.60 m · 55 photosThe Silence of the Lambs#14Margaret Qualley, American actressMargaret Qualley31 years old · 1.73 m · 161 photosMaid#15Mila Kunis, American actressMila Kunis43 years old · 1.60 m · 90 photosJackie Burkhart#16Angelina Jolie, American actressAngelina Jolie51 years old · 1.69 m · 63 photosUNHCR Goodwill Ambassador#17Kelsey Asbille, American actressKelsey Asbille35 years old · 1.70 m · 31 photosYellowstone#18Elizabeth Roberts, American actressElizabeth Roberts1.45 mOld Fashioned#19Katrina Law, American actressKatrina Law41 years old · 1.73 mNyssa al Ghul#20Scarlett Johansson, American actressScarlett Johansson41 years old · 1.60 m · 77 photosBlack Widow (Natasha Romanoff)#21Kayla Ewell, American actressKayla Ewell41 years old · 1.70 m · 13 photosThe Vampire Diaries#22Anne Hathaway, American actressAnne Hathaway43 years old · 1.73 m · 96 photosThe Princess Diaries#23Chloë Grace Moretz, American actressChloë Grace Moretz29 years old · 1.63 m · 178 photosKick-Ass#24Joey King, American actressJoey King27 years old · 1.62 m · 37 photosThe Kissing Booth#25Cailee Spaeny, American actressCailee Spaeny28 years old · 1.52 m · 48 photosPriscilla#26Alexandra Daddario, American actressAlexandra Daddario40 years old · 142 photosThe White Lotus#27Annie Potts, American actressAnnie Potts73 years old · 1.60 mJanine Melnitz#28Genesis Rodriguez, American actressGenesis Rodriguez39 years old · 1.65 m · 47 photosBig Hero 6#29Christina Ricci, American actressChristina Ricci46 years old · 1.55 m · 49 photosWednesday Addams#30Paige Tamada, American actressPaige Tamada41 years old · 1.65 mSanta Claus#31Mikey Madison, American actressMikey Madison27 years old · 1.61 m · 47 photosAnora#32Sabrina Carpenter, American actressSabrina Carpenter27 years old · 1.52 m · 264 photosEspresso#33Kiernan Shipka, American actressKiernan Shipka26 years old · 1.57 m · 46 photosMad Men#34Katie Maguire, American actressKatie Maguire1.65 mTerrifier#35Erin Moriarty, American actressErin Moriarty32 years old · 1.68 m · 52 photosThe Boys#36Lucy Liu, American actressLucy Liu57 years old · 1.60 m · 19 photosLing Woo in Ally McBeal#37Nicole Kidman, American actressNicole Kidman59 years old · 1.80 m · 68 photosThe Hours#38Lauren German, American actressLauren German47 years old · 1.70 mLucifer#39Aubrey Plaza, American actressAubrey Plaza42 years old · 1.65 m · 43 photosApril Ludgate#40Michelle Randolph, American actressMichelle Randolph29 years old · 1.65 m · 32 photos1923#41Mckenna Grace, American actressMckenna Grace20 years old · 1.53 m · 86 photosGhostbusters: Afterlife#42Piper Perabo, American actressPiper Perabo49 years old · 1.66 m · 27 photosCoyote Ugly#43Dawn Olivieri, American actressDawn Olivieri45 years old · 1.73 m · 3 photosMonica Talbot#44Winona Ryder, American actressWinona Ryder54 years old · 1.61 m · 35 photosStranger Things#45Emma Myers, American actressEmma Myers24 years old · 1.60 m · 38 photosWednesday#46Molly Brown, American actressMolly Brown1.60 mTitanic Survivor#47Meg Foster, American actressMeg Foster78 years old · 1.69 mThey Live#48Sofia Carson, American actressSofia Carson33 years old · 1.64 m · 13 photosDescendants#49Ariana Greenblatt, American actressAriana Greenblatt19 years old · 1.52 m · 124 photosBarbie#50Raegan Revord, American actressRaegan Revord18 years old · 1.64 mMissy Cooper#51Anya Taylor-Joy, American actressAnya Taylor-Joy30 years old · 1.73 m · 271 photosThe Queen's Gambit#52Zyra Gorecki, American actressZyra Gorecki24 years old · 1.80 mLa Brea#53Emma Stone, American actressEmma Stone37 years old · 1.68 m · 48 photosLa La Land#54Isabella Ferreira, American actressIsabella Ferreira23 years old · 1.65 m · 8 photosLove, Victor#55Dakota Johnson, American actressDakota Johnson37 years old · 1.71 m · 66 photosFifty Shades of Grey#56Lisa Eilbacher, American actressLisa Eilbacher70 years old · 1.70 mBeverly Hills Cop#57Jennifer Landon, American actressJennifer Landon43 years old · 1.70 mTeeter#58Megan Fox, American actressMegan Fox40 years old · 1.60 m · 178 photosTransformers#59Michelle Monaghan, American actressMichelle Monaghan50 years old · 1.70 m · 47 photosMission: Impossible (franchise)#60Zendaya, American actressZendaya30 years old · 1.75 m · 179 photosEuphoria#61Gina Rodriguez, American actressGina Rodriguez42 years old · 1.59 mJane the Virgin#62Wendy Moniz, American actressWendy Moniz57 years old · 1.55 mYellowstone#63Hailee Steinfeld, American actressHailee Steinfeld29 years old · 1.73 m · 238 photosTrue Grit#64Jess Chanliau, American actressJess Chanliau1.65 m · 1 photosThe Diplomat#65Blake Lively, American actressBlake Lively39 years old · 1.65 m · 100 photosGossip Girl#66Jennifer Morrison, American actressJennifer Morrison47 years old · 1.69 m · 32 photosHouse M.D.#67Hannah Love Lanier, American actressHannah Love Lanier18 years oldLioness#68Diane Lane, American actressDiane Lane61 years old · 1.70 mUnfaithful#69Demi Moore, American actressDemi Moore63 years old · 1.65 m · 44 photosGhost#70Bo Derek, American actressBo Derek69 years old · 1.62 m10#71Elizabeth Banks, American actressElizabeth Banks52 years old · 1.64 m · 35 photosEffie Trinket#72Amanda Seyfried, American actressAmanda Seyfried40 years old · 1.60 m · 51 photosMamma Mia!#73Jennifer Lawrence, American actressJennifer Lawrence36 years old · 1.75 m · 172 photosKatniss Everdeen in «The Hunger Games»#74Mary Elizabeth Winstead, American actressMary Elizabeth Winstead41 years old · 1.73 mRamona Flowers#75Chloe Coleman, American actressChloe Coleman17 years old · 1.63 mMy Spy#76Gina Gershon, American actressGina Gershon64 years old · 1.66 mBound#77Emily Bader, American actressEmily Bader1.63 m · 17 photosMy Lady Jane#78Anna Kendrick, American actressAnna Kendrick41 years old · 1.57 m · 33 photosPitch Perfect#79Julia Roberts, American actressJulia Roberts58 years old · 1.73 m · 21 photosPretty Woman#80Dakota Fanning, American actressDakota Fanning32 years old · 1.63 m · 31 photosI Am Sam#81Emma Roberts, American actressEmma Roberts35 years old · 1.57 mAmerican Horror Story#82Jackie Sandler, American actressJackie Sandler52 years oldBig Daddy#83Katherine LaNasa, American actressKatherine LaNasa59 years old · 1.64 mThe Pitt#84Vanessa Liguori, American actressVanessa LiguoriAirachnid#85Molly Kunz, American actressMolly Kunz32 years oldThe Wolf and the Lion#86Jodi Lyn O'Keefe, American actressJodi Lyn O'Keefe48 years old · 1.75 m · 16 photosNash Bridges#87McKenna Roberts, American actressMcKenna Roberts18 years old · 1.63 m · 10 photosThe Young and the Restless#88Anna Slotky, American actressAnna Slotky45 years oldThe Torkelsons#89Chloë Sevigny, American actressChloë Sevigny51 years old · 1.73 mBoys Don't Cry#90Sadie Sandler, American actressSadie Sandler20 years old · 1.73 mYou Are So Not Invited to My Bat Mitzvah#91Denise Crosby, American actressDenise Crosby68 years old · 1.72 mTasha Yar#92Halle Berry, American actressHalle Berry60 years old · 1.65 m · 24 photosMonster's Ball#93Myha'la, American actressMyha'la30 years old · 1.54 m · 31 photosIndustry#94Rachael Harris, American actressRachael Harris58 years old · 1.54 mLucifer#95Cameron Diaz, American actressCameron Diaz54 years old · 1.73 m · 43 photosThe Mask#96Jennifer Connelly, American actressJennifer Connelly55 years old · 1.76 m · 19 photosA Beautiful Mind

Showing 96 of 1,683. Use the celebrity search to browse the rest with filters.

How tall are you? Compare yourself with each celebrity and save your favorites.

Create a free account

Young American Actresses

Under 30 years old, ranked by popularity.

Veteran American Actresses

Age 60 and older, ranked by popularity.

Tallest American Actresses

Ranked by height.

Fun Facts

Tallest and shortest: Lee Grant (1.93 m) and Kaylee Hottle (1.27 m).
Youngest and oldest: Piper Rubio (11 years old) and Priscilla Pointer (102 years old).
Next birthday: Vanessa Marcil, today! (turns 58).
Decade with the most births: the 80 (1980), with 316 people.
In memoriam: 147 of 1683 have already passed away; their card shows the age they were (†).

With Premium, you can see all of Sydney Sweeney's photos and those of the rest of the list, with no limits or censorship.

Discover Premium

Frequently Asked Questions

How many American actresses are there on Fametown?

Right now we have 1683 American actresses with profiles on Fametown, and the list grows every week.

Who is the most famous one on the list?

Sydney Sweeney is the most popular right now, based on searches and visits to their celebrity profile.

Who is the tallest?

Lee Grant, who stands 1.93 m tall. At the other end is Kaylee Hottle, at 1.27 m.

Who is the youngest?

Piper Rubio, born September 16, 2015.

From Other Countries

More Celebrities from the Same Country

← All celebrity lists